Chairs and Committees

Honorary Chairs:
  Lotfi A. Zadeh (USA)
   
Conference Chairs: Wojciech Ziarko (Canada)
  Yiyu Yao (Canada)
  Xiaohua (Tony) Hu (USA)
   
Program Chair:   
Dominik Slezak (Canada)
   
Program Co-Chairs:   Ivo Duentsch (Canada)
  James F. Peters (Canada)
Guoyin Wang (China)
   
Workshop Chair: JingTao Yao (Canada)
Tutorial Chair: Marcin Szczuka (Poland)
Publicity Chair: Cory Butz (Canada)
Local Organizing Chair: Brien Maguire (Canada)
Conference Secretary:   Lois Adams (Canada)
   

Advisory Board

Nick Cercone (Canada) Stan Matwin (Canada) Roman Slowinski (Poland)  
Salvatore Greco (Italy) Ewa Orlowska (Poland) Zbigniew Suraj (Poland)  
Jerzy Grzymala-Busse (USA) Sankar K. Pal (India) Shusaku Tsumoto (Japan)  
Masahiro Inuiguchi (Japan) Witold Pedrycz (Canada) Julio Valdes (Canada)  
Jan Komorowski (Sweden) Lech Polkowski (Poland) Jue Wang (China)  
Tsau Young Lin (USA) Zbigniew Ras (USA) Bo Zhang (China)  
Qing Liu (China) Andrzej Skowron (Poland) Ning Zhong (Japan)  

Program Committee

   
Mohua Banerjee (India) Churn-Jung Liau (Taiwan) Zhongzhi Shi (China)
Jan Bazan (Poland) Pawan Lingras (Canada) Arul Siromoney (India)
Malcolm Beynon (UK) Benedetto Matarazzo (Italy) Jerzy Stefanowski (Poland)
Hans-Dieter Burkhard (Germany) Ernestina Menasalvas-Ruiz (Spain) Jaroslaw Stepaniuk (Poland)
Gianpiero Cattaneo (Italy) Duoqian Miao (China) Roman Swiniarski (USA)
Chien-Chung Chan (USA) Sadaaki Miyamoto (Japan) Piotr Synak (Poland)
Juan-Carlos Cubero (Spain) Chunnian Liu (China) Gwo-Hshiung Tzeng (Taiwan)
Andrzej Czyzewski (Poland) John Mordeson (USA) Dimiter Vakarelov (Bulgaria)
Jitender S. Deogun (USA) Mikhail Moshkov (Poland/Russia) Alicja Wakulicz-Deja (Poland)
Didier Dubois (France) Hiroshi Motoda (Japan) Hui Wang (UK)
Maria C. Fernandez-Baizan (Spain) Tetsuya Murai (Japan) Lipo Wang (Singapore) 
Guenther Gediga (Germany) Michinori Nakata (Japan) Paul P. Wang (USA)
Anna Gomolinska (Poland) Hung Son Nguyen (Poland) Anita Wasilewska (USA)
Shoji Hirano (Japan) Sinh Hoa Nguyen (Poland) Jakub Wroblewski (Poland)
Ryszard Janicki (Canada)  Piero Pagliani (Italy) Keming Xie (China)
Jouni Jarvinen (Finland) Fred Petry (USA)    Zongben Xu (China)
Licheng Jiao (China) Henri Prade (France) Wenxiu Zhang (China)
Janusz Kacprzyk (Poland) Mohamed Quafafou (France) Yanqing Zhang (USA)
Jacek Koronacki (Poland) Vijay Raghavan (USA) Zhi-Hua Zhou (China)
Bozena Kostek (Poland) Sheela Ramanna (Canada)  
Marzena Kryszkiewicz (Poland) Henryk Rybinski (Poland)  
Jiye Liang (China) Hiroshi Sakai (Japan)